Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.

Chairman

Sheikh Salim Al Wahaibi

  • His Highness Al-Sayyed / Faisal bin Ali Al Saeed (1978 – 1983)
  • His Highness Al-Sayyed / Haitham bin Tariq Al Said (1983 – 1986)
  • His Excellency / Saeed Bin Nasser Al-Khusaibi (1986 – 1989)
  • Sheikh / Saud Bin Hamad Al-Rawahi (1989 – 1994)
  • Sheikh / Salim bin Said Al Fanneh Al-Araimi (1994 – 1995)
  • Sheikh / Abdullah bin Ali Al-Araimi (1995 – 1996)
  • Sheikh / Saif Bin Hashel Al-Maskary (1997 – 2002)
  • H.E. Dr./ Mohammed Bin Hafeez Al-Thahab (2003 – 2005)
  • Sheikh / Khalil bin Ahmed Al-Khalili (5/4/2005 – 27/12/2006)
  • Sheikh / Saif Bin Hashel Al-Maskary (28/12/2006-29/8/2007
  • Sayyid / Khalid bin Hamad bin Hamoud Al-Busaidi (30/8/2007– 28/9/2016)
  • Sheikh Salim Al Wahaibi (29/9/2016 -- Present)
Board Members 
Sheikh Salim al Wahaibi - Chairman
Mohsin al Masroori - Vice chairman
Jasim al Shukaili - Vice chairman
Ahmed al Rashdi 
Abdul Hakeem al Amri 
Ibrahim al Alawi 
Ahmed al Farsi 
Sultan al Hosni 
Humaid al Jabri 
Mohammed al Shehhi 
Saif al Ghafri 
Hamad al Maamri